Please Call for price

 

EPON OLT PX20+++ PON MODULE

Order Now

0

EPON OLT PX20+++ is an SFP packaged hot-swappable optical module (compliant with IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20+) used to connect optical data communication links. It adopts a single-fiber bidirectional design, and the uplink and downlink rates can reach up to 1.25Gbps, which is widely compatible with the market. Mainstream brand OLT equipment.

EPON OLT PX20+++

Single-fiber bidirectional hot-swappable SFP with SC/UPC interface
Up to 1.25Gbps operating rate
1490nm DFB-LD transmitter and 1310nm burst mode APD-TIA receiver
Support DDM, which can provide diagnostic and testing functions for power supply, temperature, transmitting and receiving status, and service life.
Transmission distance up to 20KM
Comply with MSA SFP specification SFF-8472
Conforms to IEEE 802.3ah

 

 

 

+ -

June 12, 2024 Philippines June 12, 2024 Philippines June 12, 2024 Philippines June 12, 2024 Philippines June 12, 2024 Philippines June 12, 2024 Philippines

ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATING

ParametersSymbolMin.Max.Unit
Power Supply VoltageVCC03.6V
Storage TemperatureTc-4085°C
 

Operating Case Temperature

Tc070 

°C

TI-4085
Relative HumidityRH595%
RX Input Average PowerPmax-7                  dBm

RECOMMENDED OPERATING ENVIRONMENT

ParametersSymbolMin.TypicalMaxUnit
Power Supply VoltageVCC3.1353.3  3.465V
Power Supply CurrentIcc350mA
 

Operating Case

Temperature

TC02570 

 

°C

TI-402585

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

ParametersUnitValues
Operating Reachm2 – 20K
Transmitter
Center wavelengthnm1490
Side Mode Suppression   Ratio (min)dB30
Launched power
– maximum (Average)dBm9
– minimum (Average)dBm7
Average launch power   of OFF transmitter (max)dBm-30
Extinction ratio (min)dB9
Optical Return Loss Tolerance   (min)dB12
Receiver
Center wavelength (range)nm1310
Receive overload (max)   in average power(note 1)dBm-8
Receive sensitivity (min) in average power(note 1)dBm-32
Receiver Reflectance   (max)dB-12
Los Assert(min)dBm-33
Los Dessert(max)dBm-30
Los Hysteresis(min)dB0.5
Receiver power (damage,   Max)dBm-7

DITITAL DIAGNOSTIC FUNCTIONS

 

ParameterSymbolMin.MaxUnitNotes
 

Temperature monitor absolute   error

 

 

DMI_Temp

 

 

-3

 

 

3

 

 

degC

Over operating temp
Laser power   monitor absolute error 

DMI_TX

 

-3

 

3

 

dB

 

Supply voltage monitor absolute error

 

 

DMI_VCC

 

 

-0.08

 

 

0.08

 

 

V

Full operating range
Bias current monitorDMI_Ibias-10%10%mA

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “EPON OLT PX20+++ PON MODULE”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Category:
    Close
    Tags
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories