Please Call for price

 

Manufacturing fibra optica figura 8 gyxtc8s 12 48 96 144 288 core aerial armored Optical Fiber Cable

Order Now

1

Manufacturing fibra optica figura 8 gyxtc8s 12 48 96 144 288 core aerial armored Optical Fiber Cable

+ -

12f 24 48 96 72 144 288 June 14, 2024 Philippines 12f 24 48 96 72 144 288 June 14, 2024 Philippines 12f 24 48 96 72 144 288 June 14, 2024 Philippines 12f 24 48 96 72 144 288 June 14, 2024 Philippines 12f 24 48 96 72 144 288 June 14, 2024 Philippines 12f 24 48 96 72 144 288 June 14, 2024 Philippines

 

 

 

Manufacturing fibra optica figura 8 gyxtc8s 12 48 96 144 288 core aerial armored Optical Fiber Cable

The optical fiber is 250µm, the loose tube is made of high modulus plastic, which is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core, Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and round cable core, which is filled with the waterproofing compound to protect it from water ingress. Plastic coated aluminum tape or steel tape is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.With self-supporting messenger wire.

•  With good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics

•  Material of loose tube has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength

.•  The loose tube is filled with special gel, which protect the optical fiber

•  Specially designed compact cable structure to effectively prevent casing from retracting

•  Anti-UV PE out sheath

•  Take the following measures to ensure the waterproof performance of the optical cable

-Single steel wire center reinforced core

-Filled with special Water-blocking material in loose tube

-Complete cable core filling

– Moisture-proof layer of plastic-coated aluminum tape

 

Applications

• Aerial self-supporting

• Outdoor wiring

 

Cable Structural Parameter  (Take GYXTC8S 12 core as an example)

 

Items

Specifications

Fiber Count

12

Colored Coating Fiber

Dimension

250mm±15μm

Color

Blue,Orange,Green,Brown,

Gray,Natural,Red,Black,

Yellow,Purple,Pink,Aqua

Loose Tube

Dimension

2.0mm±0.1mm

Material

PBT

Color

Natural

Strength Member

Dimension

3.0mm(1.0mm*7)

Material

Steel Strand

Outer Jacket

Dimension

4.7mm±0.3mm /7.2mm±0.4mm

Material

PE

Color

Black

Fiber Parameter (Take G652D as an example,can make according to your inquiry)

No.

Items

Unit

Specification

G.652D

1

Mode Field Diameter

1310nm

μm

9.2±0.4

1550nm

μm

10.4±0.5

2

Cladding Diameter

μm

124.8±0.7

3

Cladding Non-Circularity

%

≤0.7

4

Core-Cladding Concentricity Error

μm

≤0.5

5

Coating Diameter

μm

245±5

6

Coating Non-Circularity

%

≤6.0

7

Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error

μm

≤12.0

8

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

nm

λcc≤1260

9

Attenuation(max.)

1310nm

dB/km

≤0.4

1550nm

dB/km

≤0.3

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Manufacturing fibra optica figura 8 gyxtc8s 12 48 96 144 288 core aerial armored Optical Fiber Cable”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Close
    Tags
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories