Please Call for price

 

GDTA GDTS Optical Fiber Cable for Access Network With Copper Wire Power Supply Electrical Hybrid Cable

Order Now

0

Insert single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber into a loose tube made of high-modulus polyester material, loose tube is filled with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. Loose tube and insulated copper wire are twisted around the center strength member  to form a compact round cable. The gap in the cable core is filled with a water blocking filler. Plastic coated steel tape (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped and extruded into a polyethylene sheath to form a cable.

+ -


Product Characteristics

• Photoelectric integration, solve the problem of equipment power and signal transmission, provide centralized monitoring and maintenance of equipment power

• Improve power manageability and reduce power supply coordination and maintenance

• Reduce procurement costs and save construction costs

•The precision control of the fiber length ensures that the fiber has good tensile performance and temperature characteristics

•It is mainly used in DC remote power supply system of distributed base stations to connect BBU and RRU

•Applicable to duct and aerial installations

Optical Fibre Performance

Type

Attenuation(+20℃)

Bandwidth

Numerical     aperture

@850nm

@1300nm

@1310nm

@1550nm

@850nm

@1300nm

G.652

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.22dB/km

G.655

≤0.40dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

50/125µm

≤3.3dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

≥500MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.200±0.015 NA

62.5/125µm

≤3.5dB/km

≤1.2dB/km

≥200MHz·km

≥500MHz·km

0.275±0.015 NA

Technical Performance

Type

O.D.

(mm)

Weight

(Kg/km)

Tensile strength

Long/short term (N)

Crush

Long/short term

(N/100mm)

Structure

GDTS-02-24Xn+2×1.5

11.6

157

600/1500

300/1000

Structure I

GDTS-02-24Xn+2×2.5

12.5

190

600/1500

300/1000

Structure I

GDTS-02-24Xn+2×4.0

14.6

241

600/1500

300/1000

Structure II

GDTS-02-24Xn+2×5.0

15.0

282

600/1500

300/1000

Structure II

GDTS-02-24Xn+2×6.0

15.7

300

600/1500

300/1000

Structure II

GDTS-02-24Xn+2×8.0

16.9

383

600/1500

300/1000

StructureII

Environmental Characteristics

• Transport/storage temperature: -40℃ to +70℃

Application

• Piping or Overhead layin

 

March 31, 2023 Philippines March 31, 2023 Philippines March 31, 2023 Philippines March 31, 2023 Philippines March 31, 2023 Philippines March 31, 2023 Philippines

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Be the first to review “GDTA GDTS Optical Fiber Cable for Access Network With Copper Wire Power Supply Electrical Hybrid Cable”

Your email address will not be published.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Close
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories