Please Call for price

 

SFP+ 10G BIDI 40km 1270nm/1330nm single fiber single mode DDM LC DFB Transceiver Compatible SFP

Order Now

0

Features: 

1.  SFP+ MSA package with simplex LC connector.

2.  2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring.

3. 1270/1310nm DFB Laser and PIN receiver.

4.  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

5.  Power consumption less than 1.0W.

6.  Hot-pluggable capability.

 

Advantages:

1. The transceiver is a low power, high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate up to 10Gbps 40km transmission distance.

2. The low jitter and high sensitivity are extinguished advantages with 1310nm DFB  and PIN/TIA receiver.

3. The transceiver incorporates TX_DIS control, TX-FAULT and RX_LOS monitor functions.The devices are Class I laser safety compliant.

+ -


February 3, 2023 Philippines

Based on 0 reviews

0.00 Overall
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
Be the first to review “SFP+ 10G BIDI 40km 1270nm/1330nm single fiber single mode DDM LC DFB Transceiver Compatible SFP”

Your email address will not be published.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Category:
Close
Tags
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Recently Viewed Close
Close

Close
Navigation
Categories